Get in touch

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Pixel Pixel Ltd uses and protects any information that you give to us when you use this website.

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the "Act"), the data controller is Pixel Pixel Ltd, with its registered office at Gemini House, Hargreaves Road, Groundwell, Swindon, SN25 5AZ ("Pixel Pixel, PxPx").

Pixel Pixel is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Pixel Pixel may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from September 2014, as amended.

1. What We Collect

We may collect the following information:

2. What We Do With The Information We Gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

If you are a new customer, we will contact you by electronic means (e-mail or SMS) only if you have consented to this. If you are an existing customer, we will only contact you by electronic means with information about goods and services similar to those which were the subject of a previous sale to you.

3. Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

However, you should be aware that the transmission of information via the Internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site and so any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, Pixel Pixel will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

4. Cookies In Use On This Site

Our website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our website and also allows us to improve our website. For detailed information on the cookies we use and the purposes for which we use them, please see our Cookie Policy.

5. Links To Other Websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

6. Disclosure Of Your Information

We may disclose your personal information to any member of our group (which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries, as defined in section 1159 of the UK Companies Act 2006).

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties:

7. Controlling Your Personal Information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to hello@pxpx.co.uk.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

8. Contact

Any questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to hello@pxpx.co.uk.

We love what we do! You will too. Speak to us